Schedule of Panipat delhi memu 2du (64536) is given below. This train starts at Panipat jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64536 Panipat delhi memu 2du PNP DLI 12:20 09:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNP Panipat jn 00:00 09:55 0 0
DWNA Diwana 10:03 10:04 0 8
BDMJ Bhodwal majri 10:18 10:19 0 23
GNU Ganaur 10:24 10:25 0 29
RUG Rajlu garhi 10:30 10:31 0 33
SLKN Sandal kalan 10:35 10:36 0 36
SNP Sonipat 10:41 10:43 0 45
HNN Harana kalan 10:50 10:51 0 50
RDDE Rathdhana 10:56 10:57 0 55
NUR Narela 11:03 11:04 0 62
HUK Holambi kalan 11:17 11:18 0 67
KHKN Khera kalan 11:23 11:24 0 71
BHD Badli 11:29 11:30 0 74
ANDI New adreshnagarh 11:36 11:37 0 79
SZM Subzi mandi 11:56 11:57 0 85
DLI Delhi 12:20 00:00 0 88

Panipat delhi memu 2du is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panipat jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64536 and 64536.
The overall distance covered by Panipat delhi memu 2du is 88 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64536 Panipat delhi memu 2du runs from Panipat jn to Delhi and train 64536 Panipat delhi memu 2du heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64536 Panipat delhi memu 2du departs from Panipat jn at 09:55 hours and reaches Delhi station at 12:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64536 departs from Delhi station at 09:55 and reaches Panipat jn at 12:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Panipat Jn, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, Ganaur.

Map View