Schedule of Visakhapatnam durg passenger (58530) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Durg. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58530 Visakhapatnam durg passenger VSKP DURG 13:20 21:05 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 21:05 0 0
MIPM Marri palem halt 21:16 21:17 0 4
PDT Pendurti 21:38 21:40 0 17
KTV Kottavalasa 21:47 21:52 0 26
KPL Kantakapalle 21:59 22:01 0 33
ALM Alamanda 22:08 22:10 0 43
KUK Korukonda 22:18 22:20 0 50
VZM Vizianagram jn 22:40 22:55 0 60
GTLM Gotlam 23:05 23:07 0 66
GRBL Garudubilli 23:13 23:15 0 72
GPI Gajapatinagaram 23:24 23:26 0 82
KMX Komatipalli 23:35 23:37 0 92
DNV Donkinavalasa 23:46 23:48 0 102
VBL Bobbili 00:01 00:06 1 114
SNM Sitanagaram 00:16 00:18 1 125
NSX Narsipuram halt 00:24 00:25 1 133
PVP Parvatipuram 00:34 00:39 1 138
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 00:42 00:44 1 139
GMDA Gumada 00:58 01:00 1 151
KNRT Kuneru 01:08 01:10 1 160
JMPT Jimidipeta 01:18 01:20 1 169
LDX Ladda 01:31 01:33 1 177
RGDA Rayagada 01:50 02:00 1 184
SPRD Singapuram road 02:10 02:12 1 194
THV Therubali 02:30 02:32 1 203
BMCK Bissamcuttack 02:50 02:52 1 221
MNGD Muniguda 03:30 03:35 1 238
DKLU Doikallu 03:45 03:47 1 251
AMB Ambodala 03:58 04:02 1 263
LJR Lanjigarh road 04:15 04:17 1 277
NRLR Noria road 04:28 04:30 1 288
RPRD Rupra road 04:40 04:42 1 295
KDLR Kandel road 04:50 04:52 1 302
KSNG Kesinga 05:00 05:05 1 311
TIG Titlagarh 06:25 06:35 1 324
RNBT Rahen bata 06:43 06:45 1 332
MRBL Muribahal 06:54 06:56 1 342
KBJ Kantabanji 07:15 07:25 1 357
TRKR Turekala road 07:38 07:40 1 371
HSK Harishanker rd 07:48 07:50 1 381
LKNA Lakhna 08:01 08:03 1 396
NPD Nawapara road 08:15 08:17 1 410
KRAR Khariar road 08:27 08:32 1 422
KMK Komakhan 08:41 08:43 1 432
BGBR Bagbahra 08:53 08:58 1 442
BMKJ Bhimkhoj 09:14 09:16 1 453
ARN Arand 09:26 09:28 1 465
MSMD Mahasamund 09:45 09:50 1 473
BLSN Belsonda 10:00 10:02 1 482
ANMD Arang mahanadi 10:12 10:14 1 491
LAE Lakholi 10:39 10:40 1 498
MNDH Mandir hasaud 10:52 10:53 1 510
R Raipur jn 11:25 11:40 1 527
SZB Sarona cabin 11:48 11:49 1 533
KMI Kumhari 11:55 11:56 1 539
DBEC Devbaloda chrda 12:06 12:07 1 544
BIA Bhilai 12:14 12:15 1 549
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 12:20 12:21 1 554
BQR Bhilainagar 12:27 12:28 1 560
DURG Durg 13:20 00:00 1 564

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam durg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Durg. It operates with train numbers 58530 and 58530.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam durg passenger is 564 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 58530 Visakhapatnam durg passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Durg and train 58530 Visakhapatnam durg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58530 Visakhapatnam durg passenger departs from Visakhapatnam at 21:05 hours and reaches Durg station at 13:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58530 departs from Durg station at 21:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 13:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Visakhapatnam, Raipur Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Durg, Titlagarh.

Map View