Schedule of Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger (08569) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Kollam jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08569 Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger VSKP QLN 14:10 09:00 1 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 09:00 0 0
DVD Duvvada 09:30 09:32 0 17
SLO Samalkot jn 11:00 11:02 0 150
RJY Rajamundry 11:52 11:54 0 200
EE Eluru 13:01 13:03 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:50 15:10 0 350
TEL Tenali jn 15:36 15:38 0 381
BPP Bapatla 16:06 16:08 0 424
OGL Ongole 17:06 17:08 0 488
NLR Nellore 18:56 18:58 0 604
GDR Gudur jn 20:28 20:30 0 643
RU Renigunta jn 22:00 22:10 0 726
KPD Katpadi jn 00:18 00:20 1 840
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:53 01:55 1 924
SA Salem jn 03:15 03:20 1 1044
ED Erode jn 04:20 04:25 1 1106
TUP Tiruppur 05:13 05:15 1 1156
CBE Coimbatore jn 06:25 06:30 1 1207
PGT Palakkad 07:55 08:00 1 1261
TCR Thrisur 09:17 09:20 1 1336
AWY Aluva 10:08 10:10 1 1391
ERN Ernakulam town 10:37 10:42 1 1408
KTYM Kottayam 11:45 11:50 1 1470
TRVL Tiruvalla 12:18 12:20 1 1496
CNGR Chengannur 12:28 12:30 1 1505
KYJ Kayankulam 13:29 13:31 1 1525
QLN Kollam jn 14:10 00:00 1 1566

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Kollam jn. It operates with train numbers 08569 and 08569.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger is 1566 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 08569 Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Kollam jn and train 08569 Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08569 Visakhapatnam kollam jn weekly passenger departs from Visakhapatnam at 09:00 hours and reaches Kollam jn station at 14:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 08569 departs from Kollam jn station at 09:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 14:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Visakhapatnam, Salem Jn.

Map View