Schedule of Sangrami express (22613) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Haldia. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22613 Sangrami express MAS HLZ 18:10 14:35 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 14:35 0 0
OGL Ongole 18:59 19:00 0 291
RJY Rajamundry 00:11 00:13 1 579
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:10 04:30 1 780
VZM Vizianagram jn 05:25 05:30 1 841
BAM Berhampur 08:35 08:40 1 1057
KUR Khurda road jn 10:35 10:50 1 1203
BBS Bhubaneswar 11:15 11:20 1 1222
CTC Cuttack 11:50 11:52 1 1249
JJKR Jajpur k road 12:36 12:38 1 1321
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:42 15:47 1 1544
PKU Panskura 16:32 16:33 1 1589
TMZ Tamluk 16:58 17:00 1 1616
HLZ Haldia 18:10 00:00 1 1665

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Sangrami express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Haldia. It operates with train numbers 22613 and 22613.
The overall distance covered by Sangrami express is 1665 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.464285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22613 Sangrami express runs from Chennai central to Haldia and train 22613 Sangrami express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22613 Sangrami express departs from Chennai central at 14:35 hours and reaches Haldia station at 18:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22613 departs from Haldia station at 14:35 and reaches Chennai central at 18:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View