Schedule of Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express (22619) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Tirunelveli. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express BSP TEN 05:00 08:10 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 08:10 0 0
BYT Bhatapara 08:44 08:46 0 47
DURG Durg 10:55 11:00 0 159
RJN Raj nandgaon 11:21 11:23 0 189
DGG Dongargarh 11:44 11:46 0 220
G Gondia jn 12:53 12:55 0 293
TMR Tumsar road 13:28 13:30 0 343
BRD Bhandara road 13:44 13:46 0 361
NGP Nagpur 15:05 15:15 0 423
BPQ Balharshah 18:40 19:00 0 634
WL Warangal 23:10 23:12 0 876
BZA Vijayawada jn 02:50 03:00 1 1078
RU Renigunta jn 09:25 09:35 1 1453
KPD Katpadi jn 11:30 11:35 1 1580
SA Salem jn 14:15 14:20 1 1784
ED Erode jn 15:30 15:40 1 1846
TUP Tiruppur 16:23 16:25 1 1897
CBE Coimbatore jn 17:15 17:20 1 1947
PGT Palakkad 18:35 18:40 1 2001
TCR Thrisur 19:52 19:55 1 2077
AWY Aluva 20:48 20:50 1 2131
ERS Eranakulam jn 21:30 21:35 1 2151
ALLP Alappuzha 22:27 22:30 1 2207
KYJ Kayankulam 23:23 23:25 1 2251
QLN Kollam jn 00:20 00:25 2 2292
TVC Trivandrum cntl 01:30 01:35 2 2356
NJT Nager coil town 02:49 02:50 2 2422
TEN Tirunelveli 05:00 00:00 2 2500

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Tirunelveli. It operates with train numbers 22619 and 22619.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express is 2500 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.555555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express runs from Bilaspur jn to Tirunelveli and train 22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli sf express departs from Bilaspur jn at 08:10 hours and reaches Tirunelveli station at 05:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22619 departs from Tirunelveli station at 08:10 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 05:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View