Schedule of Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express (22620) is given below. This train starts at Tirunelveli and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 44 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22620 Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express TEN BSP 21:35 01:15 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TEN Tirunelveli 00:00 01:15 0 0
NJT Nager coil town 02:25 02:30 0 78
QLN Kollam jn 05:30 05:35 0 208
KYJ Kayankulam 06:09 06:10 0 249
ALLP Alappuzha 06:57 07:00 0 293
ERS Eranakulam jn 08:30 08:35 0 349
AWY Aluva 08:58 09:00 0 369
TCR Thrisur 09:57 10:00 0 423
PGT Palakkad 12:15 12:20 0 499
CBE Coimbatore jn 13:30 13:35 0 553
TUP Tiruppur 14:18 14:20 0 603
ED Erode jn 15:10 15:20 0 653
SA Salem jn 16:15 16:20 0 716
KPD Katpadi jn 19:03 19:05 0 920
RU Renigunta jn 21:35 21:45 0 1049
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:55 04:05 1 1425
WL Warangal 06:43 06:45 1 1626
BPQ Balharshah 11:30 11:40 1 1868
NGP Nagpur 14:45 14:55 1 2080
BRD Bhandara road 15:47 15:49 1 2142
TMR Tumsar road 16:03 16:05 1 2160
G Gondia jn 16:47 16:49 1 2210
DGG Dongargarh 17:43 17:45 1 2283
RJN Raj nandgaon 18:07 18:09 1 2314
DURG Durg 18:50 18:55 1 2344
R Raipur jn 19:30 19:40 1 2381
BYT Bhatapara 20:33 20:35 1 2452
BSP Bilaspur jn 21:35 00:00 1 2499

Related Routes

Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Karur
Trains between Karur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tambaram and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram
Trains between Tirunelveli and Salem Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tindivanam and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kayankulam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Pune Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thane
Trains between Kulitthurai and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Pune Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madgaon
Trains between Tirunelveli and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Tirunelveli and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin
Trains between Dharmapuri and Tirunelveli
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Hosur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madgaon and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Bangalore Cy Jn

Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Tirunelveli railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 22620 and 22620.
The overall distance covered by Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express is 2499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.795454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 22620 Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express runs from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur jn and train 22620 Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22620 Tirunelveli bilaspur sf express departs from Tirunelveli at 01:15 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 21:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22620 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 01:15 and reaches Tirunelveli at 21:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View