Schedule of Mahal sf express (22623) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22623 Mahal sf express MS MDU 08:50 22:45 1 1000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 22:45 0 0
CGL Chengalpattu 23:38 23:40 0 55
VM Villupuram jn 01:10 01:20 1 158
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 02:03 02:05 1 200
CDM Chidambaram 02:53 02:55 1 243
MV Mayiladuturai j 03:33 03:35 1 280
KMU Kumbakonam 04:03 04:05 1 311
TJ Thanjavar 04:53 04:55 1 350
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 05:55 06:00 1 400
DG Dindigul jn 07:25 07:30 1 494
MDU Madurai jn 08:50 00:00 1 560

Mahal sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 22623 and 22623.
The overall distance covered by Mahal sf express is 560 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 22623 Mahal sf express runs from Chennai egmore to Madurai jn and train 22623 Mahal sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22623 Mahal sf express departs from Chennai egmore at 22:45 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 08:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22623 departs from Madurai jn station at 22:45 and reaches Chennai egmore at 08:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Madurai Jn, Chennai Egmore.

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Map View