Schedule of Amrapur aravali express (19707) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19707 Amrapur aravali express BDTS JP 18:55 21:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 21:00 0 0
ADH Andheri 21:17 21:19 0 6
DRD Dahanu road 22:56 22:58 0 108
VAPI Vapi 23:30 23:33 0 158
NVS Navsari 00:21 00:23 1 222
ST Surat 00:57 01:02 1 251
AKV Ankleshwar jn 01:38 01:39 1 301
BH Bharuch jn 01:52 01:54 1 310
BRC Vadodara jn 02:52 02:57 1 380
ANND Anand jn 03:29 03:31 1 416
ND Nadiad jn 03:49 03:51 1 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 05:05 05:25 1 480
SBI Sabarmati jn 05:42 05:44 1 493
KLL Kalol 06:06 06:08 1 521
MSH Mahesana jn 06:52 06:57 1 563
UJA Unjha 07:18 07:20 1 585
SID Siddhpur 07:48 07:50 1 599
CHP Chhapi 08:18 08:20 1 612
PNU Palanpur jn 09:03 09:08 1 628
ABR Abu road 09:55 10:10 1 681
SRPJ Swarupganj 10:38 10:40 1 706
SOH Sirohi road 10:56 10:58 1 725
NANA Nana 11:13 11:15 1 742
MOI Mori bera 11:26 11:28 1 754
JWB Jawai bandh 11:38 11:40 1 764
FA Falna 11:54 11:56 1 780
RANI Rani 12:10 12:12 1 794
JAL Jawali 12:25 12:27 1 810
SOS Somesar 12:38 12:40 1 818
MJ Marwar jn 13:40 13:43 1 846
SOD Sojat road 14:00 14:02 1 867
BER Beawar 14:54 14:56 1 934
AII Ajmer 16:25 16:35 1 986
KSG Kishangarh 17:04 17:06 1 1015
NRI Naraina 17:34 17:36 1 1056
FL Phulera jn 17:50 17:52 1 1066
JOB Asalpur jobner 18:07 18:08 1 1084
JP Jaipur 18:55 00:00 1 1121

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Amrapur aravali express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 19707 and 19707.
The overall distance covered by Amrapur aravali express is 1121 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.954545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 19707 Amrapur aravali express runs from Bandra terminus to Jaipur and train 19707 Amrapur aravali express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19707 Amrapur aravali express departs from Bandra terminus at 21:00 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 18:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19707 departs from Jaipur station at 21:00 and reaches Bandra terminus at 18:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Jaipur.

Map View