Schedule of Secunderabad jaipur express (19714) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19714 Secunderabad jaipur express SC JP 06:15 22:00 2 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
MED Medchal 22:55 22:56 0 27
NZB Nizamabad 01:10 01:15 1 160
MUE Mudkhed 02:58 03:00 1 248
NED Nanded 03:35 03:40 1 271
PAU Purna jn 04:20 04:30 1 301
HNL Hingoli deccan 05:34 05:35 1 382
WHM Washim 06:19 06:20 1 429
AK Akola jn 08:10 08:20 1 508
MZR Murtajapur 08:57 08:59 1 546
BD Badnera jn 09:30 09:35 1 587
NAVI Navi 09:45 09:50 1 593
CNDB Chandur bazar 10:30 10:35 1 630
NRKR Narkher 11:58 12:00 1 725
AMLA Amla jn 12:36 12:37 1 807
BZU Betul 14:13 14:15 1 830
ET Itarsi jn 15:55 16:00 1 937
HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 1 1023
BPL Bhopal jn 17:50 18:05 1 1029
SEH Sehore 18:56 18:58 1 1068
SJP Shujalpur 19:31 19:33 1 1110
BCH Berchha 20:04 20:06 1 1153
UJN Ujjain jn 21:25 21:35 1 1213
NAD Nagda jn 22:45 23:10 1 1268
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:53 00:55 2 1420
KOTA Kota jn 01:45 01:55 2 1493
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:40 04:00 2 1603
BNLW Bansthali niwai 04:45 04:47 2 1668
DPA Durgapura 05:50 05:51 2 1727
JP Jaipur 06:15 00:00 2 1734

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad jaipur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 19714 and 19714.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad jaipur express is 1734 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 19714 Secunderabad jaipur express runs from Secunderabad jn to Jaipur and train 19714 Secunderabad jaipur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19714 Secunderabad jaipur express departs from Secunderabad jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19714 departs from Jaipur station at 22:00 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jaipur, Kota Jn.

Map View