Schedule of Jaipur bhopal jn express (19711) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19711 Jaipur bhopal express JP BPL 11:25 17:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 17:30 0 0
KKU Kanakpura 17:40 17:41 0 8
HDA Hirnoda 18:11 18:12 0 46
FL Phulera jn 18:21 18:23 0 54
NRI Naraina 18:33 18:34 0 64
TL Tiloniya 18:57 18:58 0 95
KSG Kishangarh 19:09 19:11 0 105
MD Madar 19:58 20:00 0 128
AII Ajmer 20:15 20:40 0 134
NSD Nasirabad 21:02 21:04 0 157
BDW Bandanwara 21:20 21:22 0 177
BJNR Bijainagar 21:42 21:44 0 199
BHL Bhilwara 22:50 22:55 0 266
CNA Chanderiya 00:27 00:29 1 312
COR Chittaurgarh 00:45 00:55 1 320
NBH Nimbahera 01:21 01:23 1 349
NMH Nimach 02:00 02:05 1 376
PIP Piplia 02:34 02:35 1 409
MDS Mandasor 02:55 02:57 1 425
JAO Jaora 04:07 04:09 1 476
RTM Ratlam jn 05:25 05:50 1 509
KUH Khachrod 06:14 06:16 1 540
NAD Nagda jn 06:36 06:38 1 553
UJN Ujjain jn 07:30 07:40 1 608
MKC Maksi 08:19 08:21 1 649
BCH Berchha 08:37 08:39 1 669
KSH Kali sindh 08:50 08:51 1 680
AKD Akodia 09:08 09:10 1 698
SJP Shujalpur 09:23 09:25 1 712
KPP Kalapipal 09:37 09:38 1 724
SEH Sehore 10:03 10:05 1 753
BIH Bairagarh 10:34 10:36 1 782
BPL Bhopal jn 11:25 00:00 1 792

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur bhopal jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 19711 and 19711.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur bhopal jn express is 792 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 19711 Jaipur bhopal jn express runs from Jaipur to Bhopal jn and train 19711 Jaipur bhopal jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19711 Jaipur bhopal jn express departs from Jaipur at 17:30 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 11:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19711 departs from Bhopal jn station at 17:30 and reaches Jaipur at 11:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Jaipur, Ratlam Jn, Ajmer, Nagda Jn.

Map View