Schedule of Jaipur secunderabad express (19713) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19713 Jaipur secunderabad express JP SC 07:30 21:05 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 21:05 0 0
DPA Durgapura 21:09 21:14 0 7
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:58 23:15 0 131
KOTA Kota jn 00:30 00:35 1 241
RMA Ramganj mandi 01:39 01:40 1 313
NAD Nagda jn 03:55 04:20 1 466
UJN Ujjain jn 05:20 05:30 1 520
BCH Berchha 06:15 06:17 1 581
SJP Shujalpur 06:52 06:54 1 624
SEH Sehore 07:28 07:30 1 665
BPL Bhopal jn 09:30 09:35 1 704
HBJ Habibganj 09:45 09:47 1 710
ET Itarsi jn 11:55 12:10 1 797
BZU Betul 13:54 13:55 1 903
AMLA Amla jn 14:24 14:26 1 926
NRKR Narkher 15:48 15:50 1 1008
CNDB Chandur bazar 17:35 17:40 1 1104
NAVI Navi 18:15 18:20 1 1140
BD Badnera jn 18:35 18:40 1 1146
MZR Murtajapur 19:10 19:12 1 1187
AK Akola jn 19:45 20:10 1 1225
WHM Washim 21:14 21:15 1 1304
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:59 22:00 1 1352
PAU Purna jn 23:30 23:40 1 1432
NED Nanded 00:25 00:30 2 1463
MUE Mudkhed 01:23 01:25 2 1485
BSX Basar 02:30 02:31 2 1544
NZB Nizamabad 03:15 03:20 2 1573
KMC Kamareddi 04:05 04:06 2 1625
MED Medchal 05:55 05:56 2 1706
MJF Malkajgiri 06:50 06:51 2 1730
SC Secunderabad jn 07:30 00:00 2 1734

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur secunderabad express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19713 and 19713.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur secunderabad express is 1734 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 19713 Jaipur secunderabad express runs from Jaipur to Secunderabad jn and train 19713 Jaipur secunderabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19713 Jaipur secunderabad express departs from Jaipur at 21:05 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 07:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19713 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 21:05 and reaches Jaipur at 07:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jaipur, Kota Jn.

Map View