Schedule of Varanasi sambalpur express (18312) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Sambalpur. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18312 Varanasi sambalpur express BSB SBP 11:15 14:50 1 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 14:50 0 0
KEI Kashi 15:01 15:03 0 5
KMS Karamnasa 16:17 16:19 0 51
DGO Durgauti 16:31 16:33 0 63
BBU Bhabua road 16:41 16:43 0 72
KTQ Kudra 17:00 17:02 0 94
SSM Sasaram 17:21 17:23 0 119
DOS Dehri on sone 17:45 17:47 0 137
SEB Son nagar 17:53 17:55 0 140
ANH Ankorah akorha 18:09 18:11 0 156
NBG Nabenagar road 18:27 18:29 0 170
KYF Kajrat nawadih 18:37 18:39 0 178
JPL Japla 18:46 18:48 0 186
HDN Haidarnagar 18:58 19:00 0 193
MDJ Muhammadganj 19:09 19:11 0 205
URD Untare road 19:26 19:28 0 217
GHD Garwa road 20:20 20:30 0 233
DTO Daltonganj 21:02 21:07 0 266
BRWD Barwadih jn 21:32 21:42 0 293
LTHR Latehar 22:16 22:18 0 334
TORI Tori 22:44 22:46 0 367
KLRE Khalari 23:14 23:16 0 395
PTRU Patratu 23:50 23:54 0 431
BRKA Barka kana 01:15 01:35 1 451
RMT Ramgarh cant 01:45 01:50 1 456
MURI Muri 02:45 02:50 1 509
RNC Ranchi 04:15 04:25 1 574
HTE Hatia 04:40 04:45 1 581
PKF Pokla 05:32 05:33 1 642
BANO Bano 06:02 06:03 1 674
NXN Nuagaon 07:21 07:23 1 717
ROU Raurkela 07:55 08:15 1 745
GP Raj gangpur 08:41 08:43 1 775
JSG Jharsuguda jn 09:55 10:00 1 846
RGL Rengali 10:23 10:25 1 872
SBP Sambalpur 11:15 00:00 1 895

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi sambalpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Sambalpur. It operates with train numbers 18312 and 18312.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi sambalpur express is 895 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 18312 Varanasi sambalpur express runs from Varanasi jn to Sambalpur and train 18312 Varanasi sambalpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18312 Varanasi sambalpur express departs from Varanasi jn at 14:50 hours and reaches Sambalpur station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18312 departs from Sambalpur station at 14:50 and reaches Varanasi jn at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mughal Sarai Jn, Varanasi Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Raurkela, Muri.

Map View