Schedule of Kamayani express (11072) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11072 Kamayani express BSB LTT 23:05 15:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 15:50 0 0
BOY Bhadohi 16:26 16:28 0 44
PLP Phulpur 17:36 17:38 0 98
ALD Allahabad jn 19:20 19:40 0 134
DBR Dabhaura 20:43 20:45 0 217
MKP Manikpur jn 21:30 21:35 0 240
JTW Jaitwar 22:18 22:20 0 298
STA Satna 22:45 22:50 0 317
MYR Maihar 23:18 23:20 0 353
KTE Katni 00:15 00:25 1 416
BNU Bandakpur 01:48 01:50 1 511
DMO Damoh 02:13 02:18 1 527
PHA Patharia 02:41 02:43 1 553
SGO Saugor 03:35 03:40 1 604
KYE Khurai 04:30 04:32 1 657
BINA Bina jn 05:30 05:35 1 678
BAQ Ganj basoda 06:07 06:09 1 724
BHS Vidisha 06:37 06:39 1 764
BPL Bhopal jn 07:35 07:40 1 817
HBJ Habibganj 07:50 07:52 1 823
HBD Hoshangabad 08:50 08:52 1 891
ET Itarsi jn 09:20 09:25 1 909
HD Harda 10:15 10:17 1 980
KKN Khirkiya 10:42 10:44 1 1012
KNW Khandwa 12:45 12:50 1 1088
NPNR Nepanagar 13:26 13:28 1 1130
BAU Burhanpur 13:48 13:50 1 1157
RV Raver 14:04 14:05 1 1177
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:35 14:45 1 1221
JL Jalgaon jn 15:08 15:10 1 1245
PC Pachora jn 15:41 15:43 1 1293
CSN Chalisgaon jn 16:13 16:15 1 1338
MMR Manmad jn 17:37 17:40 1 1405
NK Nasik road 18:35 18:40 1 1478
IGP Igatpuri 20:05 20:10 1 1529
KYN Kalyan jn 21:55 22:00 1 1612
TNA Thane 22:16 22:18 1 1632
LTT Lokmanyatilak 23:05 00:00 1 1650

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Kamayani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11072 and 11072.
The overall distance covered by Kamayani express is 1650 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.225806451613 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 11072 Kamayani express runs from Varanasi jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11072 Kamayani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11072 Kamayani express departs from Varanasi jn at 15:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 23:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11072 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 15:50 and reaches Varanasi jn at 23:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View