Schedule of Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express (12168) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12168 Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express BSB LTT 12:30 10:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 10:25 0 0
COI Cheoki 12:57 13:02 0 155
STA Satna 16:00 16:10 0 330
KTE Katni 17:20 17:25 0 428
JBP Jabalpur 19:30 19:40 0 519
ET Itarsi jn 00:20 00:30 1 764
KNW Khandwa 03:05 03:10 1 943
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:45 04:55 1 1076
NK Nasik road 07:55 08:00 1 1333
IGP Igatpuri 09:40 09:45 1 1384
KYN Kalyan jn 11:30 11:35 1 1467
LTT Lokmanyatilak 12:30 00:00 1 1504

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12168 and 12168.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express is 1504 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12168 Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express runs from Varanasi jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12168 Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12168 Varanasi mumbai ltt sf express departs from Varanasi jn at 10:25 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 12:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12168 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 10:25 and reaches Varanasi jn at 12:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Katni.

Map View