Schedule of Mahanagari express (11094) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11094 Mahanagari express BSB CSTM 14:15 11:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 11:20 0 0
KEI Kashi 11:31 11:33 0 5
MZP Mirzapur 12:55 13:00 0 74
BDL Vindhyachal 13:10 13:12 0 81
COI Cheoki 15:10 15:20 0 155
MKP Manikpur jn 17:05 17:10 0 253
STA Satna 18:20 18:30 0 330
MYR Maihar 18:53 18:55 0 366
KTE Katni 19:45 19:50 0 428
JBP Jabalpur 21:10 21:20 0 519
NU Narsinghpur 22:36 22:38 0 603
PPI Pipariya 23:38 23:40 0 697
ET Itarsi jn 01:20 01:30 1 764
KNW Khandwa 04:10 04:15 1 943
NPNR Nepanagar 04:53 04:55 1 985
BAU Burhanpur 05:13 05:15 1 1012
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:00 06:15 1 1076
JL Jalgaon jn 06:38 06:40 1 1100
MMR Manmad jn 08:15 08:20 1 1260
NK Nasik road 09:15 09:20 1 1333
IGP Igatpuri 11:00 11:05 1 1384
KYN Kalyan jn 12:55 13:00 1 1467
TNA Thane 13:18 13:20 1 1487
DR Dadar 13:45 13:50 1 1511
CSTM Mumbai cst 14:15 00:00 1 1520

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Mahanagari express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11094 and 11094.
The overall distance covered by Mahanagari express is 1520 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.296296296296 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 11094 Mahanagari express runs from Varanasi jn to Mumbai cst and train 11094 Mahanagari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11094 Mahanagari express departs from Varanasi jn at 11:20 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 14:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11094 departs from Mumbai cst station at 11:20 and reaches Varanasi jn at 14:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn.

Map View