Schedule of Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur (18406) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Puri. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18406 Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur ADI PURI 09:25 18:00 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
ANND Anand jn 19:00 19:02 0 63
BH Bharuch jn 20:51 20:53 0 169
ST Surat 21:50 22:00 0 228
NDB Nandurbar 00:45 00:50 1 389
AN Amalner 02:48 02:50 1 484
JL Jalgaon jn 04:00 04:05 1 539
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:30 04:40 1 563
MKU Malkapur 05:26 05:28 1 619
AK Akola jn 06:35 06:40 1 708
BD Badnera jn 08:00 08:05 1 787
WR Wardha jn 09:35 09:38 1 882
NGP Nagpur 11:25 11:45 1 961
BRD Bhandara road 12:29 12:31 1 1023
G Gondia jn 13:26 13:31 1 1091
DGG Dongargarh 14:25 14:27 1 1164
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:50 14:52 1 1195
DURG Durg 15:40 15:45 1 1225
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 15:54 15:56 1 1235
R Raipur jn 16:30 16:50 1 1264
MSMD Mahasamund 17:53 17:55 1 1317
BGBR Bagbahra 18:20 18:22 1 1348
KRAR Khariar road 18:43 18:45 1 1369
KBJ Kantabanji 19:35 19:45 1 1433
TIG Titlagarh 20:15 20:40 1 1467
BLGR Balangir 21:35 21:40 1 1530
BRGA Bargarh road 22:37 22:39 1 1606
HKG Hirakud 23:05 23:07 1 1641
SBP Sambalpur 23:20 23:30 1 1648
SBPD Sambalpur road 23:40 23:42 1 1650
RAIR Raikakhol 00:35 00:37 2 1719
BONA Boinda 01:40 01:42 2 1766
ANGL Angul 03:20 03:22 2 1804
TLHR Talcher 03:45 04:10 2 1835
DNKL Dhenkanal 05:00 05:02 2 1902
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:30 06:35 2 1962
KUR Khurda road jn 07:15 07:20 2 1981
SIL Sakhi gopal 08:22 08:23 2 2009
PURI Puri 09:25 00:00 2 2025

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18406 and 18406.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur is 2025 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 18406 Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur runs from Ahmedabad jn to Puri and train 18406 Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18406 Ahmedabad puri express via sambalpur departs from Ahmedabad jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Puri station at 09:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18406 departs from Puri station at 18:00 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 09:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View