Schedule of Bundelkhand express (11108) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Gwalior. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11108 Bundelkhand express BSB GWL 08:55 17:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 17:45 0 0
CHH Chaukhandi 18:06 18:07 0 15
KEH Kapseti 18:22 18:23 0 27
PRF Parsipur 18:39 18:40 0 36
BOY Bhadohi 18:49 18:54 0 44
MOF Mondh 19:03 19:04 0 52
SAW Suriawan 19:11 19:12 0 59
SQN Sarai kansrai 19:22 19:23 0 69
JNH Janghai jn 19:34 19:36 0 75
URPR Ugrasenpur 19:53 19:54 0 89
PLP Phulpur 20:06 20:07 0 98
SYC Sarai chandi 20:24 20:46 0 109
PFM Phaphamau jn 21:20 21:21 0 121
PRG Prayag 21:40 21:45 0 128
ALD Allahabad jn 22:00 22:20 0 134
NYN Naini 22:42 22:45 0 142
SRJ Shankargarh 23:11 23:13 0 185
BRG Bargarh 23:29 23:31 0 202
DBR Dabhaura 23:46 23:48 0 217
MKP Manikpur jn 00:25 00:30 1 240
CKTD Chitrakot 01:00 01:01 1 271
BTKP Bharat kup 01:17 01:19 1 287
ATE Atarra 01:37 01:39 1 308
KHU Khurhand 01:52 01:54 1 321
BNDA Banda jn 02:25 02:35 1 340
MBA Mahoba 03:20 03:30 1 394
KLAR Kulpahar 03:48 03:50 1 415
BTX Bela tal 04:02 04:04 1 424
HPP Harpalpur 04:24 04:26 1 446
MRPR Mau ranipur 04:48 04:50 1 468
NEW Nivari 05:43 05:45 1 500
BWR Barwa sagar 05:56 05:58 1 509
JHS Jhansi jn 07:05 07:15 1 531
DAA Datia 07:35 07:37 1 556
DBA Dabra 08:05 08:07 1 587
GWL Gwalior 08:55 00:00 1 629

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Bundelkhand express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Gwalior. It operates with train numbers 11108 and 11108.
The overall distance covered by Bundelkhand express is 629 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.933333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 11108 Bundelkhand express runs from Varanasi jn to Gwalior and train 11108 Bundelkhand express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11108 Bundelkhand express departs from Varanasi jn at 17:45 hours and reaches Gwalior station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11108 departs from Gwalior station at 17:45 and reaches Varanasi jn at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jhansi Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Gwalior, Manikpur Jn.

Map View