Schedule of Sri jagannath express (18409) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Puri. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18409 Sri jagannath express HWH PURI 04:45 19:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 19:00 0 0
MCA Mecheda 19:56 19:58 0 58
BLDA Belda 21:24 21:26 0 155
DNT Dantan 21:41 21:43 0 172
JER Jaleswar 21:58 22:00 0 188
ARD Amarda road 22:15 22:17 0 202
BTS Basta 22:25 22:27 0 208
ROP Rupsa jn 22:38 22:40 0 218
BLS Balasore 23:00 23:05 0 236
SORO Soro 23:30 23:32 0 269
BHC Bhadrakh 00:15 00:17 1 298
JJKR Jajpur k road 00:50 00:52 1 341
KIS Kapilas road 01:43 01:44 1 398
CTC Cuttack 02:05 02:10 1 413
BRAG Barang 02:27 02:28 1 425
BBS Bhubaneswar 02:50 02:55 1 439
KUR Khurda road jn 03:25 03:30 1 458
SIL Sakhi gopal 03:59 04:01 1 486
PURI Puri 04:45 00:00 1 502

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Sri jagannath express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18409 and 18409.
The overall distance covered by Sri jagannath express is 502 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 18409 Sri jagannath express runs from Howrah jn to Puri and train 18409 Sri jagannath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18409 Sri jagannath express departs from Howrah jn at 19:00 hours and reaches Puri station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18409 departs from Puri station at 19:00 and reaches Howrah jn at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Mecheda.

Map View