Schedule of Puri sainagar shirdi express (18407) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18407 Puri sainagar shirdi express PURI SNSI 08:25 22:15 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 22:15 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 23:10 23:15 0 43
MCS Mancheswar 23:55 23:57 0 69
DNKL Dhenkanal 00:50 00:52 1 122
TLHD Talcher road 01:49 01:51 1 170
ANGL Angul 02:40 02:45 1 182
BONA Boinda 03:20 03:22 1 221
SBP Sambalpur 05:10 05:20 1 339
BRGA Bargarh road 05:55 05:57 1 381
BLGR Balangir 06:53 06:58 1 457
TIG Titlagarh 08:15 08:40 1 520
KBJ Kantabanji 09:07 09:17 1 554
KRAR Khariar road 10:10 10:12 1 618
MSMD Mahasamund 11:00 11:02 1 669
R Raipur jn 14:00 14:25 1 723
DURG Durg 15:25 15:30 1 765
G Gondia jn 17:25 17:27 1 898
NGP Nagpur 19:40 19:50 1 1028
WR Wardha jn 20:50 20:53 1 1107
BD Badnera jn 22:40 22:43 1 1203
AK Akola jn 23:50 23:55 1 1281
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:05 02:15 2 1426
MMR Manmad jn 04:40 04:50 2 1610
KPG Kopargaon 06:38 06:40 2 1652
SNSI Sainagar siridi 08:25 00:00 2 1693

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri sainagar shirdi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 18407 and 18407.
The overall distance covered by Puri sainagar shirdi express is 1693 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.794117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 18407 Puri sainagar shirdi express runs from Puri to Sainagar siridi and train 18407 Puri sainagar shirdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18407 Puri sainagar shirdi express departs from Puri at 22:15 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 08:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18407 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 22:15 and reaches Puri at 08:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View