Schedule of Begampura express (12237) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12237 Begampura express BSB JAT 11:25 12:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 12:50 0 0
SLN Sultanpur 14:45 14:50 0 143
LKO Lucknow 18:05 18:15 0 283
MB Moradabad 23:05 23:15 0 608
SRE Saharanpur 02:10 02:30 1 801
UMB Ambala cant jn 04:10 04:20 1 882
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:20 06:30 1 996
JRC Jalandhar cant 07:22 07:25 1 1048
CHKB Chakki bank 09:10 09:15 1 1166
JAT Jammu tawi 11:25 00:00 1 1265

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Begampura express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12237 and 12237.
The overall distance covered by Begampura express is 1265 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12237 Begampura express runs from Varanasi jn to Jammu tawi and train 12237 Begampura express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12237 Begampura express departs from Varanasi jn at 12:50 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 11:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12237 departs from Jammu tawi station at 12:50 and reaches Varanasi jn at 11:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View