Schedule of Narasapur tirupati link express (17404) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17404 Narasapur tirupati link express NS TPTY 04:35 17:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 17:20 0 0
PKO Palakollu 17:31 17:32 0 8
PAGM Pennada agrhrm 18:00 18:01 0 24
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 18:15 18:20 0 29
BVRT Bhimavaram town 18:24 18:25 0 30
AKVD Akividu 18:45 18:46 0 48
TGU Tarigoppula 20:42 20:43 0 54
KKLR Kaikolur 19:05 19:06 0 65
MDVL Mandavalli 19:18 19:19 0 72
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:20 21:40 0 79
OTR Moturu 19:47 19:48 0 87
GDV Gudivada jn 20:05 20:25 0 94
TEL Tenali jn 22:09 22:10 0 111
BPP Bapatla 22:43 22:44 0 153
CLX Chirala 22:54 22:55 0 168
OGL Ongole 23:32 23:33 0 218
KVZ Kavali 00:17 00:18 1 283
NLR Nellore 00:47 00:48 1 334
GDR Gudur jn 02:43 02:45 1 372
VDD Vendodu 03:02 03:03 1 391
VKI Venkatagiri 03:15 03:16 1 407
KHT Sri kalahasti 03:36 03:37 1 432
RU Renigunta jn 04:05 04:07 1 455
TPTY Tirupati 04:35 00:00 1 465

Narasapur tirupati link express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 17404 and 17404.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur tirupati link express is 465 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 17404 Narasapur tirupati link express runs from Narasapur to Tirupati and train 17404 Narasapur tirupati link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17404 Narasapur tirupati link express departs from Narasapur at 17:20 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 04:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17404 departs from Tirupati station at 17:20 and reaches Narasapur at 04:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Renigunta Jn.

Map View