Schedule of Sabari express (17229) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17229 Sabari express TVC HYB 13:40 07:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 07:15 0 0
VAK Varkala 07:48 07:50 0 41
KPY Karunagapalli 08:43 08:45 0 91
KYJ Kayankulam 09:00 09:02 0 105
MVLK Mavelikara 09:10 09:12 0 113
CNGR Chengannur 09:26 09:28 0 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 09:36 09:38 0 134
CGY Changanaseri 09:46 09:48 0 142
KTYM Kottayam 10:15 10:20 0 160
ERN Ernakulam town 11:50 11:55 0 222
AWY Aluva 12:15 12:17 0 239
TCR Thrisur 13:12 13:15 0 294
SRR Shoranur jn 14:15 14:25 0 327
OTP Ottappalam 14:38 14:40 0 338
PGT Palakkad 15:15 15:20 0 369
CBE Coimbatore jn 16:30 16:35 0 423
TUP Tiruppur 17:18 17:20 0 474
ED Erode jn 18:20 18:30 0 524
SA Salem jn 19:25 19:30 0 586
MAP Morappur 20:19 20:20 0 652
JTJ Jolarpettai 21:20 21:25 0 706
KPD Katpadi jn 22:45 22:47 0 790
CTO Chittor 23:19 23:20 0 823
TPTY Tirupati 00:30 00:35 1 895
RU Renigunta jn 00:50 01:00 1 904
GDR Gudur jn 02:45 02:47 1 988
NLR Nellore 03:11 03:13 1 1026
OGL Ongole 04:39 04:40 1 1142
CLX Chirala 05:15 05:16 1 1191
BPP Bapatla 05:28 05:29 1 1206
NDO Nidubrolu 05:47 05:48 1 1227
TEL Tenali jn 06:45 06:47 1 1249
GNT Guntur jn 07:15 07:35 1 1274
SAP Sattenapalle 08:08 08:09 1 1317
PGRL Piduguralla 08:34 08:35 1 1348
NDKD Nadikode 09:00 09:01 1 1369
MRGA Miryalaguda 09:50 09:51 1 1408
NLDA Nalgonda 10:20 10:21 1 1445
SC Secunderabad jn 13:10 13:15 1 1555
HYB Hyderabad decan 13:40 00:00 1 1565

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Sabari express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 17229 and 17229.
The overall distance covered by Sabari express is 1565 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 17229 Sabari express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Hyderabad decan and train 17229 Sabari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17229 Sabari express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 07:15 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 13:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17229 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 07:15 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 13:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur.

Map View