Schedule of Maveli express (16604) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Mangalore. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16604 Maveli express TVC MAQ 08:00 19:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 19:30 0 0
VAK Varkala 20:00 20:02 0 41
KPY Karunagapalli 20:59 21:00 0 91
KYJ Kayankulam 21:18 21:20 0 105
HAD Haripad 21:34 21:35 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 21:54 21:55 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 22:07 22:10 0 148
MAKM Mararikulam 22:24 22:25 0 161
SRTL Cherthala 22:33 22:35 0 172
TUVR Turavur 22:44 22:45 0 182
ERS Eranakulam jn 23:30 23:35 0 205
AWY Aluva 00:07 00:10 1 224
TCR Thrisur 01:02 01:05 1 279
SRR Shoranur jn 01:55 02:05 1 312
KTU Kuttippuram 02:33 02:35 1 342
TIR Tirur 02:51 02:53 1 357
CLT Calicut 03:40 03:45 1 398
QLD Quilandi 04:07 04:08 1 422
BDJ Badagara 04:25 04:27 1 444
MAHE Mahe 04:35 04:37 1 457
TLY Tellicherry 04:48 04:50 1 466
CAN Cannanore 05:20 05:25 1 487
PAZ Payangadi 05:44 05:45 1 509
PAY Payyanur 05:53 05:55 1 521
CHV Charvattur 06:07 06:08 1 535
NLE Nileshwar 06:15 06:16 1 540
KZE Kanhangad 06:24 06:26 1 550
KGQ Kasaragod 06:49 06:50 1 573
MAQ Mangalore 08:00 00:00 1 619

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Maveli express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Mangalore. It operates with train numbers 16604 and 16604.
The overall distance covered by Maveli express is 619 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 16604 Maveli express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore and train 16604 Maveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16604 Maveli express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 19:30 hours and reaches Mangalore station at 08:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16604 departs from Mangalore station at 19:30 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 08:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View