Schedule of Ernad express (16605) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16605 Ernad express MAQ NCJ 23:15 07:20 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 07:20 0 0
MJS Manjeshwar 07:44 07:45 0 16
KGQ Kasaragod 08:10 08:12 0 45
KZE Kanhangad 08:30 08:32 0 68
NLE Nileshwar 08:41 08:42 0 78
CHV Charvattur 08:49 08:50 0 83
PAY Payyanur 09:03 09:05 0 97
VAPM Valapattanam 09:29 09:30 0 124
CAN Cannanore 09:50 09:55 0 131
TLY Tellicherry 10:15 10:16 0 152
MAHE Mahe 10:26 10:27 0 161
BDJ Badagara 10:37 10:39 0 174
PYOL Payyoli 10:44 10:45 0 183
QLD Quilandi 11:00 11:02 0 196
CLT Calicut 11:35 11:40 0 220
FK Ferok 11:54 11:55 0 230
VLI Vallikunnu 12:08 12:09 0 240
PGI Parpanangadi 12:15 12:16 0 245
TA Tanur 12:25 12:26 0 253
TIR Tirur 12:34 12:36 0 261
KTU Kuttippuram 12:53 12:55 0 276
PTB Pattambi 13:14 13:15 0 295
SRR Shoranur jn 13:50 14:00 0 306
TCR Thrisur 14:32 14:35 0 339
AWY Aluva 15:34 15:35 0 394
ERS Eranakulam jn 16:15 16:20 0 413
TUVR Turavur 16:49 16:50 0 436
SRTL Cherthala 16:59 17:00 0 446
ALLP Alappuzha 17:37 17:40 0 470
AMPA Ambala puzha 17:53 17:55 0 482
HAD Haripad 18:17 18:18 0 500
KYJ Kayankulam 18:35 18:37 0 513
QLN Kollam jn 19:55 20:00 0 554
VAK Varkala 20:18 20:20 0 578
TVC Trivandrum cntl 21:13 21:15 0 619
NYY Neyyattinkara 21:33 21:35 0 636
KZT Kulitthurai 22:08 22:10 0 656
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 23:15 00:00 0 690

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Ernad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16605 and 16605.
The overall distance covered by Ernad express is 690 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16605 Ernad express runs from Mangalore to Nagarcoil jn and train 16605 Ernad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16605 Ernad express departs from Mangalore at 07:20 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 23:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16605 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 07:20 and reaches Mangalore at 23:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View