Schedule of Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express (16611) is given below. This train starts at Tuticorin and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16611 Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express TN CBE 07:20 21:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TN Tuticorin 00:00 21:30 0 0
TME Tuti melur 21:33 21:34 0 1
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 22:15 22:30 0 31
CVP Kovilpatti 22:59 23:00 0 138
SRT Satur 23:19 23:20 0 159
VPT Virudunagar jn 00:04 00:05 1 186
MDU Madurai jn 01:00 01:05 1 229
DG Dindigul jn 02:20 02:30 1 295
KRR Karur 03:42 03:45 1 360
PGR Pugalur 04:04 04:05 1 375
ED Erode jn 05:10 05:15 1 425
TUP Tiruppur 06:03 06:05 1 476
CBE Coimbatore jn 07:20 00:00 1 526

Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tuticorin railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 16611 and 16611.
The overall distance covered by Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express is 526 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 16611 Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express runs from Tuticorin to Coimbatore jn and train 16611 Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16611 Tuticorin maniyachchi jn link express departs from Tuticorin at 21:30 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16611 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 21:30 and reaches Tuticorin at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn.

Map View