Schedule of Barak valley express (15693) is given below. This train starts at Lumding mg and ends at Silchar. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15693 Barak valley express LMGF SCL 17:45 04:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LMGF Lumding mg 00:00 04:25 0 0
MYD Manderdisa 04:42 04:44 0 13
LGT Langting 05:33 05:35 0 42
MUPA Mupa 06:13 06:15 0 59
KQI Kalachand 06:34 06:36 0 64
MBG Maibang 06:47 06:49 0 69
DJA Daotuhaja 07:14 07:16 0 80
PDJ Phiding 07:35 07:37 0 86
MXR Mahur 07:58 08:00 0 93
MGE Migrendisa 08:20 08:22 0 100
LFG Lower haflong 09:15 09:25 0 107
BF Bagetar 09:49 09:51 0 116
HFG Haflong hill 10:00 10:05 0 119
JTG Jatinga 10:15 10:20 0 121
LJO Longrangajao 10:42 10:44 0 127
MGX Mailongdisa 11:02 11:07 0 132
HJO Harangajao 11:40 11:50 0 139
DTC Ditokcherra 12:10 12:12 0 146
BXK Bandarkhal 12:25 12:27 0 151
DCA Damchara 12:55 12:57 0 159
CNE Chandranathpur 13:21 13:23 0 168
BHZ Bihara 13:32 13:34 0 173
HLX Hilara 13:54 13:56 0 178
SQF Sukritipur 14:13 14:15 0 183
BPB Badarpur jn 15:25 15:55 0 188
PNGM Panchgram 16:07 16:09 0 194
KTX Katakhal jn 16:19 16:21 0 199
ARCL Arunachal 16:45 16:47 0 212
SCL Silchar 17:45 00:00 0 218

Barak valley express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lumding mg railway station and Silchar. It operates with train numbers 15693 and 15693.
The overall distance covered by Barak valley express is 218 km. The average running speed of the train is about 16.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 15693 Barak valley express runs from Lumding mg to Silchar and train 15693 Barak valley express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15693 Barak valley express departs from Lumding mg at 04:25 hours and reaches Silchar station at 17:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 15693 departs from Silchar station at 04:25 and reaches Lumding mg at 17:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Silchar, Arunachal, Badarpur Jn, Katakhal Jn, Panchgram.

Map View