Schedule of Katihar jn amritsar jn express (15707) is given below. This train starts at Katihar jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15707 Amrapali express KIR ASR 12:30 23:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KIR Katihar jn 00:00 23:30 0 0
CRR Karagola road 23:50 23:52 0 22
NNA Naugachia 00:24 00:26 1 56
THB Thana bihpur jn 00:41 00:43 1 72
MNE Mansi jn 01:22 01:24 1 115
KGG Khagaria jn. 01:39 01:44 1 123
BGS Begu sarai 02:29 02:31 1 164
BJU Barauni jn 03:10 03:20 1 179
SPJ Samastipur jn 04:17 04:22 1 230
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 04:35 04:37 1 243
DOL Dholi 04:49 04:51 1 257
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 05:27 05:37 1 282
HJP Hajipur jn 06:45 06:50 1 335
SEE Sonpur jn 07:00 07:10 1 341
CPR Chhapra 08:40 08:50 1 395
SV Siwan jn 09:40 09:45 1 455
DEOS Deoria sadar 11:03 11:05 1 525
GKP Gorakhpur 12:15 12:35 1 575
KLD Khalilabad 13:12 13:13 1 609
BST Basti 13:40 13:45 1 639
GD Gonda jn 15:00 15:05 1 728
BBK Barabanki jn 17:03 17:05 1 817
LKO Lucknow 17:50 18:25 1 845
ON Unnao jn 19:15 19:16 1 901
CNB Kanpur central 19:50 20:00 1 919
ETW Etawah 21:36 21:38 1 1058
FZD Firozabad 22:29 22:31 1 1133
TDL Tundla jn 23:10 23:15 1 1150
HRS Hathras jn 23:49 23:51 1 1197
ALJN Aligarh jn 00:15 00:20 2 1228
GZB Ghaziabad 02:05 02:07 2 1333
DSA Delhi shahdara 02:24 02:26 2 1347
DLI Delhi 02:50 03:25 2 1353
SNP Sonipat 04:12 04:13 2 1396
PNP Panipat jn 04:51 04:53 2 1442
KUN Karnal 05:20 05:21 2 1476
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 05:52 05:54 2 1509
UMB Ambala cant jn 06:50 07:00 2 1550
RPJ Rajpura jn 07:25 07:27 2 1578
SIR Sirhind jn 07:43 07:45 2 1604
KNN Khanna 07:59 08:00 2 1622
LDH Ludhiana jn 08:45 08:55 2 1664
PHR Phillaur jn 09:18 09:20 2 1677
PGW Phagwara jn 09:38 09:40 2 1700
JUC Jalandhar city 09:55 10:05 2 1721
BEAS Beas 10:52 10:54 2 1757
ASR Amritsar jn 12:30 00:00 2 1800

Related Routes

Trains between Barauni Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Katihar Jn
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Katihar Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Purnia Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Trains between Dimapur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Arariya and Katihar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Tinsukia and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Katihar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Katihar Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Katihar Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Laheria Sarai
Trains between Katihar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Katihar Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Katihar Jn
Trains between Lalgarh Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katihar Jn

Katihar jn amritsar jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Katihar jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 15707 and 15707.
The overall distance covered by Katihar jn amritsar jn express is 1800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.648648648649 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 15707 Katihar jn amritsar jn express runs from Katihar jn to Amritsar jn and train 15707 Katihar jn amritsar jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15707 Katihar jn amritsar jn express departs from Katihar jn at 23:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 12:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15707 departs from Amritsar jn station at 23:30 and reaches Katihar jn at 12:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View