Schedule of Bhairabi silchar mg passenger (52568) is given below. This train starts at Bhairabi and ends at Silchar. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52568 Bhairabi silchar mg passenger BHRB SCL 11:30 05:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BHRB Bhairabi 00:00 05:30 0 0
JMRA Jamira 06:15 06:17 0 17
KLCR Katlicherra 07:05 07:07 0 34
LLBR Lalbazar 07:42 07:44 0 47
MNCR Monacherra 08:01 08:03 0 55
HKD Hailakandi 08:25 08:30 0 64
ALGP Algapur 08:48 08:50 0 72
KTX Katakhal jn 09:45 10:10 0 83
SCA Salchapra 10:19 10:21 0 88
ARCL Arunachal 10:45 10:47 0 96
SCL Silchar 11:30 00:00 0 102

Bhairabi silchar mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhairabi railway station and Silchar. It operates with train numbers 52568 and 52568.
The overall distance covered by Bhairabi silchar mg passenger is 102 km. The average running speed of the train is about 17 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 52568 Bhairabi silchar mg passenger runs from Bhairabi to Silchar and train 52568 Bhairabi silchar mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52568 Bhairabi silchar mg passenger departs from Bhairabi at 05:30 hours and reaches Silchar station at 11:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52568 departs from Silchar station at 05:30 and reaches Bhairabi at 11:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Silchar, Arunachal, Katakhal Jn, Salchapra, Bhairabi.

Map View