Schedule of Agartala silchar passenger (52563) is given below. This train starts at Agartala and ends at Silchar. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52563 Agartala silchar mg passenger AGTL SCL 18:15 06:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGTL Agartala 00:00 06:45 0 0
JGNR Jogendranagar 06:54 06:56 0 4
TLMR Teliamura 07:46 07:48 0 37
MGKM Mungiakami 08:04 08:06 0 48
ABSA Ambassa 08:32 08:34 0 67
JWNR Jawaharnagar 08:43 08:45 0 71
SKAP S.k.para 09:02 09:04 0 83
MANU Manu 09:12 09:14 0 86
NLKT Nalkata 09:29 09:31 0 96
KUGT Kumar ghat 09:48 09:50 0 107
PEC Pencharthal 10:05 10:07 0 117
PASG Panisagar 10:32 10:34 0 128
DMR Dharmanagar 11:10 11:20 0 140
NPU Nadiapur 11:31 11:33 0 145
CBZ Churaibari 11:45 11:47 0 152
TBX Tilbhum 12:13 12:15 0 157
CHBN Chandkhira bagn 12:29 12:31 0 166
KKGT Kalkalighat 12:38 12:40 0 171
PTKD Patharkandi 12:49 12:51 0 175
KNBR Kanaibazar 12:59 13:01 0 179
BRGM Baraigram jn 13:10 13:12 0 183
KTGM Kayasthagram 13:21 13:23 0 187
NLBR Nilambazar 13:30 13:32 0 190
KXJ Karimganj jn 14:40 15:05 0 206
CGX Chargola 15:16 15:18 0 212
BXG Bhanga 15:29 15:31 0 218
RPB Rupasibari 15:41 15:43 0 223
BPB Badarpur jn 16:00 16:10 0 226
BPG Badurpur ghat 16:19 16:21 0 229
PNGM Panchgram 16:28 16:30 0 231
KTX Katakhal jn 17:00 17:02 0 236
SCA Salchapra 17:12 17:14 0 242
ARCL Arunachal 18:00 18:02 0 250
SCL Silchar 18:15 00:00 0 256

Agartala silchar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Agartala railway station and Silchar. It operates with train numbers 52563 and 52563.
The overall distance covered by Agartala silchar passenger is 256 km. The average running speed of the train is about 21.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 52563 Agartala silchar passenger runs from Agartala to Silchar and train 52563 Agartala silchar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52563 Agartala silchar passenger departs from Agartala at 06:45 hours and reaches Silchar station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52563 departs from Silchar station at 06:45 and reaches Agartala at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Silchar, Arunachal, Badarpur Jn, Katakhal Jn.

Map View