Schedule of Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express (15715) is given below. This train starts at Kishanganj and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 39 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15715 Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express KNE AII 21:30 06:05 1 1010010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KNE Kishanganj 00:00 06:05 0 0
DLK Dalkolha 06:29 06:31 0 28
KIR Katihar jn 08:45 09:15 0 113
NNA Naugachia 09:58 10:00 0 170
BJU Barauni jn 13:10 13:20 0 292
HJP Hajipur jn 15:10 15:16 0 380
SEE Sonpur jn 15:26 15:31 0 386
CPR Chhapra 17:00 17:15 0 440
BUI Ballia 18:35 18:40 0 505
MAU Mau jn 20:40 20:55 0 574
AMH Azamgarh 21:35 21:40 0 617
SHG Shahganj jn 23:30 23:55 0 673
FD Faizabad jn 01:40 01:45 1 778
RDL Rudauli 02:26 02:28 1 816
LKO Lucknow 04:40 04:55 1 906
SPN Shahjehanpur 07:24 07:27 1 1070
BE Bareilly 08:22 08:25 1 1141
MB Moradabad 09:55 10:05 1 1231
DLI Delhi 13:10 13:35 1 1392
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 13:50 13:52 1 1397
DEC Delhi cantt 14:08 14:10 1 1406
GGN Gurgaon 14:25 14:27 1 1423
RE Rewari 15:20 15:22 1 1475
AWR Alwar 16:20 16:23 1 1549
JP Jaipur 19:05 19:20 1 1699
FL Phulera jn 20:00 20:02 1 1754
AII Ajmer 21:30 00:00 1 1834

Related Routes

Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between New Alipurduar and Kishanganj
Trains between Kokrajhar and Kishanganj
Trains between Lucknow and Kishanganj
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Chennai Central
Trains between Kishanganj and Kanpur Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Sealdah
Trains between Sealdah and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Delhi
Trains between Kishanganj and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kishanganj
Trains between Delhi and Kishanganj
Trains between Jaipur and Kishanganj
Trains between Barh and Kishanganj
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Ballia and Kishanganj
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kishanganj
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Khandwa and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Naihati Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Kishanganj and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Kishanganj
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kishanganj
Trains between Kota Jn and Kishanganj

Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kishanganj railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 15715 and 15715.
The overall distance covered by Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express is 1834 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.025641025641 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 15715 Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express runs from Kishanganj to Ajmer and train 15715 Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15715 Kishanganj ajmer garib nawaz express departs from Kishanganj at 06:05 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 21:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15715 departs from Ajmer station at 06:05 and reaches Kishanganj at 21:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Moradabad, Jaipur, Barauni Jn.

Map View