Schedule of Agartala lmg express (15696) is given below. This train starts at Agartala and ends at Lumding mg. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15696 Agartala lmg express AGTL LMGF 11:15 16:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGTL Agartala 00:00 16:15 0 0
JGNR Jogendranagar 16:24 16:26 0 4
TLMR Teliamura 17:16 17:18 0 37
ABSA Ambassa 18:20 18:22 0 67
MANU Manu 18:58 19:00 0 86
KUGT Kumar ghat 19:32 19:34 0 107
PEC Pencharthal 19:49 19:51 0 117
PASG Panisagar 20:11 20:13 0 128
DMR Dharmanagar 20:35 20:45 0 140
CBZ Churaibari 21:15 21:17 0 152
PTKD Patharkandi 22:06 22:07 0 175
BRGM Baraigram jn 22:30 22:32 0 183
KXJ Karimganj jn 23:25 23:50 0 206
BPB Badarpur jn 00:40 01:00 1 226
HJO Harangajao 02:55 03:05 1 275
JTG Jatinga 04:20 04:25 1 293
LFG Lower haflong 05:25 05:35 1 307
MBG Maibang 07:45 07:47 1 346
LMGF Lumding mg 11:15 00:00 1 415

Agartala lmg express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Agartala railway station and Lumding mg. It operates with train numbers 15696 and 15696.
The overall distance covered by Agartala lmg express is 415 km. The average running speed of the train is about 21.842105263158 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 15696 Agartala lmg express runs from Agartala to Lumding mg and train 15696 Agartala lmg express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15696 Agartala lmg express departs from Agartala at 16:15 hours and reaches Lumding mg station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15696 departs from Lumding mg station at 16:15 and reaches Agartala at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Badarpur Jn, Dharmanagar, Baraigram Jn, Manu.

Map View