Schedule of Lmg agartala express (15695) is given below. This train starts at Lumding mg and ends at Agartala. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15695 Lmg agartala express LMGF AGTL 15:30 21:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LMGF Lumding mg 00:00 21:30 0 0
MBG Maibang 23:33 23:35 0 69
JTG Jatinga 02:50 02:55 1 121
HJO Harangajao 04:10 04:15 1 139
BPB Badarpur jn 06:30 06:50 1 188
KXJ Karimganj jn 07:30 07:55 1 209
BRGM Baraigram jn 08:35 08:37 1 231
PTKD Patharkandi 09:10 09:11 1 239
CBZ Churaibari 09:50 09:52 1 262
DMR Dharmanagar 10:15 10:25 1 275
PASG Panisagar 10:42 10:44 1 286
PEC Pencharthal 11:04 11:06 1 297
KUGT Kumar ghat 11:25 11:27 1 307
MANU Manu 11:58 12:00 1 328
ABSA Ambassa 12:30 12:32 1 348
TLMR Teliamura 13:25 13:27 1 377
JRNA Jirania 13:55 13:57 1 398
JGNR Jogendranagar 14:18 14:20 1 411
AGTL Agartala 15:30 00:00 1 415

Lmg agartala express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lumding mg railway station and Agartala. It operates with train numbers 15695 and 15695.
The overall distance covered by Lmg agartala express is 415 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.055555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 15695 Lmg agartala express runs from Lumding mg to Agartala and train 15695 Lmg agartala express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15695 Lmg agartala express departs from Lumding mg at 21:30 hours and reaches Agartala station at 15:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15695 departs from Agartala station at 21:30 and reaches Lumding mg at 15:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Badarpur Jn, Dharmanagar, Pencharthal, Baraigram Jn.

Map View