Schedule of Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger (08637) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08637 Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger HTE YPR 05:00 18:15 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 18:15 0 0
ROU Raurkela 21:01 21:06 0 163
SBP Sambalpur 23:25 23:35 0 313
BRGA Bargarh road 00:18 00:20 1 355
BLGR Balangir 01:17 01:22 1 431
TIG Titlagarh 02:45 02:55 1 495
KSNG Kesinga 03:11 03:12 1 508
MNGD Muniguda 04:29 04:30 1 580
RGDA Rayagada 06:15 06:30 1 634
PVP Parvatipuram 07:09 07:10 1 681
VBL Bobbili 07:30 07:32 1 705
VZM Vizianagram jn 08:35 08:40 1 758
VSKP Visakhapatnam 09:45 10:05 1 819
SLO Samalkot jn 12:00 12:01 1 970
RJY Rajamundry 12:55 12:57 1 1020
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:30 15:45 1 1169
NLR Nellore 18:56 18:57 1 1424
GDR Gudur jn 20:13 20:15 1 1462
RU Renigunta jn 21:30 21:40 1 1545
TPTY Tirupati 22:00 22:05 1 1555
PAK Pakala jn 22:54 22:55 1 1597
CTO Chittor 23:39 23:40 1 1627
KPD Katpadi jn 00:30 00:35 2 1659
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:53 01:55 2 1743
KJM Krishnarajapurm 03:48 03:50 2 1877
YPR Yasvantpur jn 05:00 00:00 2 1897

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 08637 and 08637.
The overall distance covered by Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger is 1897 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 08637 Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger runs from Hatia to Yasvantpur jn and train 08637 Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08637 Hatia yasvantpur jn passenger departs from Hatia at 18:15 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 05:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 08637 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 18:15 and reaches Hatia at 05:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Gudur Jn.

Map View