Schedule of Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger (06920) is given below. This train starts at Bijapur and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06920 Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger BJP UBL 20:20 13:30 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BJP Bijapur 00:00 13:30 0 0
IMR Ibrahimpur 13:36 13:37 0 4
BSRX Bagevadi rd 14:19 14:20 0 43
WDL Wandal 14:31 14:32 0 52
LMT Almatti 14:55 14:56 0 61
JRKT 15:08 15:09 0 77
MGL Mangela 15:22 15:23 0 89
BGK Bagalkot 15:43 15:45 0 96
GED Guledagudda rd 15:59 16:00 0 109
BDM Badami 16:18 16:20 0 123
LKY Lakhmapur 16:29 16:30 0 134
HLAR Hole alur 16:39 16:40 0 142
MLP Mallapur 16:59 17:00 0 159
BLR Balganur 17:19 17:20 0 168
HBL Hombal 17:34 17:35 0 177
GDG Gadag jn 18:10 18:20 0 190
LKT Hulkoti 18:49 18:50 0 202
NGR Annigeri 18:59 19:00 0 212
SVHE Sisvinhalli 19:24 19:25 0 225
UBL Hubli jn 20:20 00:00 0 248

Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Bijapur railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 06920 and 06920.
The overall distance covered by Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger is 248 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 06920 Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger runs from Bijapur to Hubli jn and train 06920 Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06920 Bijapur hubli jn passenger passenger departs from Bijapur at 13:30 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 20:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 06920 departs from Hubli jn station at 13:30 and reaches Bijapur at 20:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Bijapur, Bagalkot, Annigeri.

Map View