Schedule of Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express (12785) is given below. This train starts at Kacheguda and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12785 Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express KCG SBC 06:25 19:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCG Kacheguda 00:00 19:05 0 0
JCL Jadcherla 20:17 20:19 0 87
GWD Gadwal 21:34 21:35 0 180
KRNT Kurnool town 22:33 22:35 0 236
DHNE Dhone 23:40 23:45 0 289
GY Gooty 00:44 00:45 1 344
ATP Anantapur 01:48 01:50 1 401
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:43 02:45 1 435
PKD Penukonda 03:21 03:22 1 476
HUP Hindupur 03:55 03:57 1 513
GBD Gauribidanur 04:20 04:22 1 537
DBU Dodballapur 05:03 05:04 1 576
YNK Yelahanka jn. 05:26 05:27 1 597
BNCE Bangalore east 05:51 05:52 1 617
BNC Bangalore cant 06:01 06:03 1 619
SBC Bangalore cy jn 06:25 00:00 1 624

Related Routes

Trains between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar
Trains between Kurnool Town and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Kurnool Town
Trains between Kacheguda and Gadwal
Trains between Gadwal and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Dhone
Trains between Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Nizamabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Anantapur
Trains between Kacheguda and Kamareddi
Trains between Anantapur and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Gooty and Kacheguda
Trains between Tirupati and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Yerraguntla and Kacheguda
Trains between Hindupur and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Cuddapah
Trains between Kacheguda and Hindupur
Trains between Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
Trains between Cuddapah and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Basar
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Erode Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kacheguda and Kadiri
Trains between Kacheguda and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Salem Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Tadipatri
Trains between Kadiri and Kacheguda
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Tadipatri and Kacheguda
Trains between Erode Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn
Trains between Kacheguda and Miryalaguda
Trains between Kacheguda and Nalgonda
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Markapur Road and Kacheguda

Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Kacheguda railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12785 and 12785.
The overall distance covered by Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express is 624 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.727272727273 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12785 Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express runs from Kacheguda to Bangalore cy jn and train 12785 Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12785 Kacheguda ksr bengaluru sf express departs from Kacheguda at 19:05 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12785 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 19:05 and reaches Kacheguda at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Kacheguda, Bangalore Cant, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View