Schedule of Kolhapur nagpur express (11404) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11404 Kolhapur nagpur express KOP NGP 12:35 12:50 1 0100010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 12:50 0 0
MRJ Miraj jn 13:50 14:10 0 47
PVR Pandharpur 16:40 16:50 0 183
KWV Kurduvadi 18:05 18:15 0 236
BTW Barsi town 18:53 18:55 0 273
UMD Umed 19:35 19:40 0 310
LUR Latur 21:30 21:40 0 389
LTRR Latur road 22:20 22:30 0 422
PRLI Parli vaijnath 00:40 00:50 1 485
GNH Gangakher 01:24 01:25 1 514
PBN Parbhani jn 02:28 02:30 1 549
PAU Purna jn 03:00 03:05 1 577
HNL Hingoli deccan 04:24 04:25 1 657
WHM Washim 05:09 05:10 1 705
AK Akola jn 07:40 07:50 1 784
MZR Murtajapur 08:20 08:22 1 822
BD Badnera jn 09:15 09:20 1 863
DMN Dhamangaon 09:51 09:53 1 909
PLO Pulgaon jn 10:07 10:09 1 929
WR Wardha jn 10:34 10:37 1 958
NGP Nagpur 12:35 00:00 1 1037

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Kolhapur nagpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 11404 and 11404.
The overall distance covered by Kolhapur nagpur express is 1037 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.208333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11404 Kolhapur nagpur express runs from Kolhapur to Nagpur and train 11404 Kolhapur nagpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11404 Kolhapur nagpur express departs from Kolhapur at 12:50 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 12:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11404 departs from Nagpur station at 12:50 and reaches Kolhapur at 12:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Purna Jn, Miraj Jn.

Map View