Schedule of Jaipur nagpur weekly express (11204) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11204 Jaipur nagpur weekly express JP NGP 19:15 16:30 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 16:30 0 0
KKU Kanakpura 16:41 16:43 0 8
FL Phulera jn 17:20 17:22 0 54
KSG Kishangarh 18:01 18:03 0 105
AII Ajmer 18:55 19:25 0 134
NSD Nasirabad 19:49 19:51 0 157
BJNR Bijainagar 20:23 20:25 0 199
BHL Bhilwara 21:30 21:35 0 266
COR Chittaurgarh 23:00 23:20 0 320
MLGH Mandal garh 00:36 00:38 1 386
BUDI Bundi 01:30 01:32 1 454
KOTA Kota jn 02:35 02:45 1 496
RMA Ramganj mandi 03:40 03:42 1 569
NAD Nagda jn 06:20 06:50 1 721
UJN Ujjain jn 07:45 07:55 1 776
BCH Berchha 08:52 08:53 1 837
SJP Shujalpur 09:38 09:40 1 880
SEH Sehore 10:16 10:17 1 921
BPL Bhopal jn 11:35 11:40 1 960
HBJ Habibganj 11:50 11:52 1 966
ET Itarsi jn 13:40 13:45 1 1053
BZU Betul 15:37 15:39 1 1159
MTY Multai 16:19 16:21 1 1205
PAR Pandhurna 17:07 17:09 1 1246
NRKR Narkher 17:24 17:26 1 1264
KATL Katol 17:46 17:48 1 1289
NGP Nagpur 19:15 00:00 1 1350

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur nagpur weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 11204 and 11204.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur nagpur weekly express is 1350 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 11204 Jaipur nagpur weekly express runs from Jaipur to Nagpur and train 11204 Jaipur nagpur weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11204 Jaipur nagpur weekly express departs from Jaipur at 16:30 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 19:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11204 departs from Nagpur station at 16:30 and reaches Jaipur at 19:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Jaipur, Kota Jn.

Map View