Schedule of Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express (12569) is given below. This train starts at Jaynagar and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12569 Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express JYG ANVT 08:25 12:00 1 0100010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JYG Jaynagar 00:00 12:00 0 0
MBI Madhubani 12:45 12:50 0 31
DBG Darbhanga jn 13:45 13:50 0 68
LSI Laheria sarai 13:58 14:00 0 72
HYT Haiaghat 14:13 14:15 0 83
SPJ Samastipur jn 15:15 15:20 0 105
BJU Barauni jn 16:15 16:35 0 156
MKA Mokameh jn 17:20 17:22 0 177
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 17:58 18:00 0 221
PNBE Patna jn 19:05 19:15 0 266
DNR Danapur 19:30 19:32 0 276
ARA Ara 20:22 20:24 0 315
BEA Bihiya 20:37 20:39 0 337
DURE Dumraon 20:59 21:01 0 367
BXR Buxar 21:17 21:19 0 384
MGS Mughal sarai jn 22:50 23:00 0 473
ALD Allahabad jn 00:52 00:55 1 627
CNB Kanpur central 02:55 03:00 1 821
ALJN Aligarh jn 06:12 06:14 1 1130
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 08:25 00:00 1 1249

Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Jaynagar railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12569 and 12569.
The overall distance covered by Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express is 1249 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 12569 Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express runs from Jaynagar to Anand vihar terminal and train 12569 Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12569 Jaynagar anand vihar terminal garib rath express departs from Jaynagar at 12:00 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12569 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 12:00 and reaches Jaynagar at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Barauni Jn.

Map View