Schedule of Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express (12427) is given below. This train starts at Rewa o a and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12427 Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express REWA ANVT 06:30 16:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
REWA Rewa o a 00:00 16:00 0 0
STA Satna 16:55 17:05 0 49
DBR Dabhaura 18:53 18:55 0 149
SRJ Shankargarh 19:22 19:24 0 181
ALD Allahabad jn 20:35 21:00 0 232
FTP Fatehpur 22:13 22:15 0 348
CNB Kanpur central 23:30 23:35 0 426
ALJN Aligarh jn 03:35 03:40 1 736
GZB Ghaziabad 05:58 06:00 1 849
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 06:30 00:00 1 862

Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Rewa o a railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12427 and 12427.
The overall distance covered by Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express is 862 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.466666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12427 Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express runs from Rewa o a to Anand vihar terminal and train 12427 Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12427 Rewa anand vihar terminal sf express departs from Rewa o a at 16:00 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 06:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12427 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 16:00 and reaches Rewa o a at 06:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Allahabad Jn, Satna, Aligarh Jn.

Map View