Schedule of Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr (12367) is given below. This train starts at Bhagalpur and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12367 Vikramshila express BGP ANVT 07:40 11:15 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 11:15 0 0
SGG Sultanganj 11:35 11:36 0 24
JMP Jamalpur jn 12:25 12:35 0 52
DRH Dharhara 12:47 12:48 0 64
AHA Abhaipur 13:00 13:01 0 74
KJH Kajra 13:12 13:13 0 82
KIUL Kiul jn 13:57 14:17 0 98
LKR Luckeesarai jn 14:23 14:25 0 99
BRYA Barhiya 14:38 14:40 0 114
HTZ Hathidah jn 14:49 14:51 0 125
MKA Mokameh jn 15:02 15:04 0 132
BARH Barh 15:21 15:23 0 157
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 15:39 15:41 0 175
KOO Khusropur 15:51 15:53 0 190
FUT Fatwa 16:01 16:03 0 199
PNC Patna saheb 16:12 16:14 0 211
PNBE Patna jn 16:55 17:05 0 221
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 07:40 00:00 1 1211

Related Routes

Trains between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Pirpainti
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Khandwa and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhagalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhagalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhagalpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur
Trains between Thane and Bhagalpur
Trains between Sealdah and Bhagalpur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Gudur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guna
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Surat
Trains between Bhagalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dimapur and Bhagalpur
Trains between Surat and Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bhagalpur railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12367 and 12367.
The overall distance covered by Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr is 1211 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 12367 Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr runs from Bhagalpur to Anand vihar terminal and train 12367 Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12367 Bhagalpur anand vihar terminal vikr departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 07:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12367 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 11:15 and reaches Bhagalpur at 07:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Kiul Jn, Mokameh Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Saheb.

Map View