Schedule of Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express (12591) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12591 Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express GKP YPR 04:20 06:35 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 06:35 0 0
KLD Khalilabad 07:11 07:13 0 34
MUR Mankapur jn 08:35 08:37 0 125
GD Gonda jn 09:00 09:05 0 153
BBK Barabanki jn 10:27 10:29 0 242
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:56 10:58 0 266
LJN Lucknowjn 11:30 11:50 0 278
ON Unnao jn 12:41 12:43 0 334
CNB Kanpur central 13:17 13:22 0 352
PHN Pokhrayan 14:17 14:19 0 407
ORAI Orai 14:58 15:00 0 455
JHS Jhansi jn 16:45 17:00 0 569
LAR Lalitpur 18:02 18:04 0 657
BPL Bhopal jn 21:05 21:15 0 858
ET Itarsi jn 23:00 23:05 0 951
GDYA Ghoradongri 00:07 00:09 1 1021
BZU Betul 00:52 00:55 1 1058
AMLA Amla jn 01:19 01:22 1 1081
PAR Pandhurna 02:23 02:25 1 1144
NGP Nagpur 04:10 04:20 1 1248
SEGM Sevagram 05:18 05:20 1 1324
HGT Hinganghat 05:48 05:50 1 1361
CD Chandrapur 08:17 08:20 1 1445
BPQ Balharshah 09:00 09:20 1 1459
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:58 10:00 1 1529
BPA Belampalli 10:35 10:37 1 1568
MCI Mancheral 10:51 10:53 1 1587
RDM Ramgundam 11:02 11:04 1 1601
KZJ Kazipet jn 12:25 12:27 1 1703
SC Secunderabad jn 15:10 15:20 1 1843
BMT Begampet 15:33 15:35 1 1850
RC Raichur 20:08 20:10 1 2136
AD Adoni 21:18 21:20 1 2206
GTL Guntakal jn 22:25 22:30 1 2257
ATP Anantapur 23:48 23:50 1 2325
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:54 01:00 2 2359
HUP Hindupur 02:18 02:20 2 2449
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:20 00:00 2 2545

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12591 and 12591.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express is 2545 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.326086956522 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12591 Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express runs from Gorakhpur to Yasvantpur jn and train 12591 Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12591 Gorakhpur yesvantpur sf express departs from Gorakhpur at 06:35 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12591 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View