Schedule of Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express (12211) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12211 Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express MFP ANVT 12:25 15:15 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 15:15 0 0
BMKI Bapudm motihari 16:45 16:50 0 79
BTH Bettiah 17:28 17:33 0 122
NKE Narkatiaganj jn 18:25 18:30 0 159
GKP Gorakhpur 22:15 22:30 0 309
GD Gonda jn 01:05 01:15 1 463
LKO Lucknow 04:20 04:30 1 579
SPN Shahjehanpur 07:00 07:05 1 744
BE Bareilly 08:00 08:05 1 814
MB Moradabad 09:35 09:45 1 905
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 12:25 00:00 1 1058

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12211 and 12211.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express is 1058 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.380952380952 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12211 Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Anand vihar terminal and train 12211 Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12211 Muzaffarpur anand vihar terminal garib rath express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 15:15 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 12:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12211 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 15:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 12:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Moradabad, Gorakhpur, Bareilly, Muzaffarpur Jn.

Map View