Schedule of Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express (12570) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Jaynagar. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12570 Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express ANVT JYG 13:30 17:00 1 0010001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 17:00 0 0
ALJN Aligarh jn 18:21 18:23 0 118
ALD Allahabad jn 00:06 00:09 1 621
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:22 02:32 1 775
BXR Buxar 03:46 03:48 1 864
DURE Dumraon 03:59 04:01 1 881
BEA Bihiya 04:22 04:24 1 911
ARA Ara 04:42 04:44 1 933
DNR Danapur 05:28 05:30 1 972
PNBE Patna jn 05:55 06:05 1 982
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 06:56 06:58 1 1027
MKA Mokameh jn 07:27 07:29 1 1071
BJU Barauni jn 08:50 09:10 1 1092
SPJ Samastipur jn 10:10 10:15 1 1143
HYT Haiaghat 10:39 10:41 1 1165
LSI Laheria sarai 11:01 11:03 1 1176
DBG Darbhanga jn 11:12 11:17 1 1181
SKI Sakri jn 11:40 11:45 1 1200
MBI Madhubani 12:11 12:16 1 1217
JYG Jaynagar 13:30 00:00 1 1249

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Jaynagar. It operates with train numbers 12570 and 12570.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express is 1249 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.47619047619 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12570 Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Jaynagar and train 12570 Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12570 Anand vihar terminal jaynagar garib rath express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 17:00 hours and reaches Jaynagar station at 13:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12570 departs from Jaynagar station at 17:00 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 13:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Barauni Jn.

Map View