Schedule of Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express (12588) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12588 Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express JAT GKP 20:45 22:45 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 22:45 0 0
KTHU Kathua 23:50 23:52 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:10 02:15 1 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:10 03:20 1 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:17 05:25 1 392
JUD Jagadhri 06:08 06:09 1 443
SRE Saharanpur 06:50 07:00 1 473
RK Roorkee 07:29 07:31 1 508
LRJ Laksar jn 07:52 07:54 1 526
MB Moradabad 09:55 10:05 1 666
BE Bareilly 11:28 11:33 1 757
SPN Shahjehanpur 12:38 12:40 1 827
LKO Lucknow 15:20 15:30 1 992
GD Gonda jn 17:30 17:45 1 1108
BST Basti 19:05 19:10 1 1198
KLD Khalilabad 19:33 19:35 1 1228
GKP Gorakhpur 20:45 00:00 1 1262

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 12588 and 12588.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express is 1262 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 12588 Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express runs from Jammu tawi to Gorakhpur and train 12588 Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12588 Jammu tawi gorakhpur amarnath sf express departs from Jammu tawi at 22:45 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 20:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12588 departs from Gorakhpur station at 22:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 20:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Gorakhpur.

Map View