Schedule of Kolkata guwahati garib rath express (12517) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12517 Kolkata guwahati garib rath express KOAA GHY 15:40 21:40 1 1000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 21:40 0 0
BDC Bandel jn 22:52 22:54 0 42
KWAE Katwa 00:29 00:31 1 129
AZ Azimganj jn 01:57 02:02 1 202
MLDT Malda town 04:00 04:10 1 315
KNE Kishanganj 06:01 06:03 1 460
NJP New jalpaiguri 07:45 08:00 1 548
NCB New cooch behar 09:50 09:52 1 674
NOQ New alipurduar 10:25 10:27 1 692
KOJ Kokrajhar 11:26 11:28 1 771
NBQ New bongaigaon 12:35 12:37 1 799
GLPT Goal para town 13:18 13:20 1 879
GHY Guwahati 15:40 00:00 1 1007

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Kolkata guwahati garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12517 and 12517.
The overall distance covered by Kolkata guwahati garib rath express is 1007 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.944444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12517 Kolkata guwahati garib rath express runs from Kolkata to Guwahati and train 12517 Kolkata guwahati garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12517 Kolkata guwahati garib rath express departs from Kolkata at 21:40 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 15:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12517 departs from Guwahati station at 21:40 and reaches Kolkata at 15:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bandel Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Bongaigaon.

Map View