Schedule of Secunderabad jn guwahati express (12513) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12513 Secunderabad guwahati sf express SC GHY 05:50 07:30 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:05 13:20 0 360
VSKP Visakhapatnam 19:25 19:45 0 711
VZM Vizianagram jn 20:40 20:42 0 771
CHE Srikakulam road 21:35 21:37 0 841
PSA Palasa 22:45 22:47 0 914
BAM Berhampur 23:43 23:45 0 988
BALU Balugan 00:40 00:42 1 1063
KUR Khurda road jn 01:50 02:00 1 1134
BBS Bhubaneswar 02:20 02:25 1 1153
CTC Cuttack 03:10 03:15 1 1179
JJKR Jajpur k road 04:08 04:10 1 1251
BHC Bhadrakh 05:33 05:35 1 1295
BLS Balasore 06:20 06:22 1 1357
KGP Kharagpur jn 08:15 08:30 1 1475
SRC Santragachi jn 10:06 10:08 1 1586
HWH Howrah jn 10:55 11:15 1 1593
BHP Bolpur s niktn 13:18 13:23 1 1739
RPH Rampur hat 14:26 14:28 1 1800
NFK New farakka jn 16:21 16:23 1 1886
MLDT Malda town 17:15 17:30 1 1921
BOE Barsoi jn 18:39 18:41 1 2009
KNE Kishanganj 19:31 19:33 1 2066
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:30 21:45 1 2154
NCB New cooch behar 23:43 23:45 1 2280
NOQ New alipurduar 00:08 00:10 2 2298
NBQ New bongaigaon 02:20 02:25 2 2405
RNY Rangiya jn 04:00 04:05 2 2514
KYQ Kamakhya 05:05 05:07 2 2555
GHY Guwahati 05:50 00:00 2 2562

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad jn guwahati express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12513 and 12513.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad jn guwahati express is 2562 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.695652173913 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12513 Secunderabad jn guwahati express runs from Secunderabad jn to Guwahati and train 12513 Secunderabad jn guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12513 Secunderabad jn guwahati express departs from Secunderabad jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 05:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12513 departs from Guwahati station at 07:30 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 05:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Santragachi Jn.

Map View