Schedule of Intercity (12180) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12180 Intercity AGC LJN 11:45 05:50 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 05:50 0 0
RKM Raja ki mandi 05:58 05:59 0 3
FZD Firozabad 07:03 07:05 0 44
SKB Shikohabad jn 07:20 07:22 0 64
ETW Etawah 08:00 08:02 0 120
PHD Phaphund 08:40 08:42 0 176
JJK Jhinjhak 08:56 08:58 0 196
RURA Rura 09:12 09:14 0 215
CNB Kanpur central 10:15 10:20 0 260
ON Unnao jn 10:41 10:43 0 277
LJN Lucknowjn 11:45 00:00 0 334

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Intercity is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 12180 and 12180.
The overall distance covered by Intercity is 334 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12180 Intercity runs from Agra cantt to Lucknowjn and train 12180 Intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12180 Intercity departs from Agra cantt at 05:50 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 11:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12180 departs from Lucknowjn station at 05:50 and reaches Agra cantt at 11:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn, Unnao Jn, Lucknowjn.

Map View