Schedule of Shridham super fast express (12191) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12191 Shridham super fast express NDLS JBP 07:15 14:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 14:05 0 0
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:19 14:21 0 7
AGC Agra cantt 17:10 17:15 0 194
DHO Dhaulpur 17:50 17:52 0 246
GWL Gwalior 18:50 18:55 0 312
JHS Jhansi jn 20:40 20:50 0 409
LAR Lalitpur 22:02 22:04 0 498
BINA Bina jn 22:55 23:00 0 561
BAQ Ganj basoda 23:32 23:34 0 606
BHS Vidisha 00:02 00:04 1 646
BPL Bhopal jn 00:55 01:00 1 699
HBJ Habibganj 01:10 01:12 1 705
HBD Hoshangabad 02:26 02:28 1 773
ET Itarsi jn 03:05 03:15 1 792
PPI Pipariya 04:23 04:25 1 859
GAR Gadarwara 04:48 04:50 1 909
KY Kareli 05:10 05:12 1 937
NU Narsinghpur 05:28 05:30 1 953
SRID Sridham 05:58 06:00 1 984
MML Madan mahal 06:53 06:55 1 1033
JBP Jabalpur 07:15 00:00 1 1037

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Shridham super fast express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12191 and 12191.
The overall distance covered by Shridham super fast express is 1037 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12191 Shridham super fast express runs from New delhi to Jabalpur and train 12191 Shridham super fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12191 Shridham super fast express departs from New delhi at 14:05 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 07:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12191 departs from Jabalpur station at 14:05 and reaches New delhi at 07:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View