Schedule of Pushpak sf express (12534) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12534 Pushpak sf express CSTM LJN 08:40 08:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 08:20 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 09:10 09:15 0 53
MMR Manmad jn 12:43 12:45 0 260
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:55 15:10 0 444
KNW Khandwa 17:20 17:25 0 577
ET Itarsi jn 19:25 19:30 0 755
HBJ Habibganj 20:38 20:40 0 842
BPL Bhopal jn 21:00 21:05 0 848
LAR Lalitpur 00:40 00:42 1 1049
JHS Jhansi jn 01:58 02:13 1 1138
ORAI Orai 04:03 04:05 1 1251
CNB Kanpur central 06:45 07:00 1 1358
ON Unnao jn 07:21 07:23 1 1376
LJN Lucknowjn 08:40 00:00 1 1432

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Pushpak sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 12534 and 12534.
The overall distance covered by Pushpak sf express is 1432 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12534 Pushpak sf express runs from Mumbai cst to Lucknowjn and train 12534 Pushpak sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12534 Pushpak sf express departs from Mumbai cst at 08:20 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 08:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12534 departs from Lucknowjn station at 08:20 and reaches Mumbai cst at 08:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View