Schedule of Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath (12188) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12188 Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath CSTM JBP 06:00 13:30 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 13:30 0 0
DR Dadar 13:42 13:45 0 8
IGP Igatpuri 16:00 16:05 0 136
NK Nasik road 16:55 17:00 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 17:47 17:50 0 260
JL Jalgaon jn 19:28 19:30 0 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:55 20:10 0 444
KNW Khandwa 23:30 23:35 0 577
HD Harda 00:33 00:35 1 685
ET Itarsi jn 02:00 02:10 1 755
PPI Pipariya 03:03 03:05 1 823
GAR Gadarwara 03:37 03:39 1 872
NU Narsinghpur 04:17 04:19 1 916
JBP Jabalpur 06:00 00:00 1 1000

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12188 and 12188.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath is 1000 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.823529411765 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12188 Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath runs from Mumbai cst to Jabalpur and train 12188 Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12188 Mumbai cst jabalpur garib rath departs from Mumbai cst at 13:30 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 06:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12188 departs from Jabalpur station at 13:30 and reaches Mumbai cst at 06:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View